REGISTER OF ELECTORS
Electoral division of
MOUNTSHANNON
Clonrush Publications
Copyright Alfie O'Brien


Div. 1 = Persons who are entitled to vote in parliamentary and local elections.
Div. 2 = Persons who are entitled to vote in parliamentary elections only.
Div 3 = Persons entitled to vote in local elections only.
1920-1921
   Div. 1

     BOHATCH NORTH
Brady Mary
Brady William
Dillon John
Guildea Margaret
Guildea Patrick
Woods Denis
Woods Hannah

     DIVISION 2
Bolton Patrick
Brady John
Guildea John
Guildea Margaret, junr.
Woods John

     BOHATCH SOUTH
Taylor Mary
Taylor Mary
Taylor Michael
Taylor Patrick

     CAPPADUFF
Burke Edmond, senr.
Burke Mary
Dooley Elizabeth
Finnerty Edward
Finnerty Mary
Kennelly Mary
Kennelly Patrick
Keogh John
Keogh Mary
Lynch Anne
Lynch Michael
Minogue Edward
Salmon Joseph
Salmon Mary
Thompson Anne
Thompson Robert T.

     DIVISION 2
Burke Edmond, junr.
Dooley Martin
Dooley Patrick
Dooley Timothy
Lynch Patrick F.

     CLOONAMERRIN
Delaney Thomas
Howe Susan
Keane Johanna
Keane Patrick
Minogue David
Minogue Mathilda
Minogue Thaddeus
O'Halloran William

     DIVISION 2
Delaney Ellen
Minogue David
Minogue Johanna

     CLOONOOLIA NORTH
Halloran Cornelius
Halloran Edmond
Halloran Margaret
Halloran Mary

     CLOONOOLIA SOUTH
Ahern James
Atkinson Arthur
Atkinson Lizzie
Browne Kate
Browne Julia
Browne Patrick
Browne William
Clarke Alexander
Jameson Fanny
Jameson John

     DIVISION 2
Browne William
Clarke Anthony
White Patrick

     CLOONTY-CONNAUGHT
Allen Anne
Allen John, senr.
Cleary Michael
Hogan Mary

     DIVISION 2
Cleary John
Hogan Michael

     CLOONTY-WEENAGH
Bugler Henry
Bugler Mary Anne
Cahill Honoria
Cahill James
Durack Bridget
Flannery Kate
Geoghegan Thomas

           ;DIVISION 3
Durack Patrick
Flannery Daniel
Flannery Patrick
Geoghegan Bernard
Guerin Peter

     COOGYPARK
McNamara Elizabeth
McNamara Elizabeth
McNamara John
McNamara Michael
McNamara Patrick

          DIVISION 3
McNamara Elizabeth
McNamara Elizabeth
McNamara John
McNamara Michael
McNamara Patrick

     COOLDOORAGHA
Turner James, senr.
Turner Margaret
Turner Margaret
Turner Thomas

          DIVISION 3
Turner Charles
Turner James, jun.

     CURRATOHER

DIVISION 2
Sheedy Timothy

     DERRORAN EAST
Malone Bridget
Malone John
Malone James
Malone Margaret
Mitchel Margaret
Mitchel Patrick
White Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Malone Patrick
Malone James
White John
White Michael

     DERRORAN WEST
Allen Denis
Allen Honoria
Guerin Catherine

     DIVISION 2
Allen Isaac
Guerin Matthew
Guerin Michael
Guerin Patrick

     DERRYCON LOWER
Brady Bridget
Brady James
Brady Michael
Muggavin Bridget
Muggavin Patrick, senr.
Murray Mary
Murray Patrick, senr.

     DIVISION 2
Muggavin Denis
Muggavin Patrick, junr.
Muggavin Thomas
Murray Martin
Murray Michael

     DERRYCON UPPER
Brady Jeremiah
Brady Mary
Carroll James, senr.
Carroll Mary
Dinan Bridget
Dinan Thomas
Hickey Bridget
Hogan James
Hogan Mary
Minogue Michael
Mulgannon William
Neylon Mary
O'Rourke Margaret
O'Rourke Patrick
Quirke Bridget
Quirke John
Tuohy Margaret
Tuohy William

     DIVISION 2
Brady James, junr.
Carroll James, junr.
Dinan Patrick
Minogue Denis
Neylon Charles
Neylon John
O'Rourke Denis
Tuohy Michael
Tuohy Patrick

     GLENWANISH
Carolan Ellen
Carolan John
Carolan Margaret
Carolan Michael
Goonane James
Goonane Sarah

     DIVISION 2
Carolan James

     KILRATEERA LOWER
Bugler Anne
Bugler Bridget
Bugler Denis, junr.
Bugler Margaret
Bugler Thomas, junr.
Bugler Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Bugler James
Bugler Joseph

     KILRATEERA UPPER
Bugler Denis
Bugler John
Bugler Mary
Bugler Mary Anne

Bugler Mary Anne

     DIVISION 2
McGovern William

     MAGHERERIAGH
Durack Bridget
Durack Edward
Durack Patrick
O'Brien Ellen
O'Brien Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Durack John
Durack Michael
O'Brien Thomas

     MIDDLELINE NORTH
Allen Jane
Bugler Bridget
Bugler James, senr.
Bugler James, junr.
Bugler John
Cleary Kate
Cleary James
Conroy Anne
Conroy Ellen
Conroy John
Durack Anne
Durack James
Durack Julia
Hallinan Margaret
Horan Michael
McKenna Elizabeth
McKenna Timothy
O'Brien Mary
O'Brien Michael
Sammon Elizabeth
Sammon Mary
Sammon Michael
Sammon Michael

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Cleary Michael
Hallinan James
Horan John

     MIDDLELINE SOUTH
Keane Bridget
Keane John
Minogue Denis
Minogue Nora
Minogue Patrick
McMahon Kate
McMahon John
Nash Mary
Nash Mary
Nash Michael
Sammon Margaret
Sammon Richard

     DIVISION 2
Hickey John
Minogue Martin
Nash Martin
Nash William, junr.

     MOUNTSHANNON
Atkinson Charlotte
Atkinson George
Beck Louisa
Black Elizabeth
Bougher Martin
Boucher Margaret
Boucher Thomas
Bugler Charles
Bugler Mary
Cleary Kate
Delaney William
Farrell Ellen
Farrell William
Finnerty Mary
Finnerty Peter
Flynn Henrietta
Flynn Robert
Keane Bridget
Keane Patrick
Keenan Mary
Keenan William
Keneally Mary
Keneally John, senr.
Lyons Ellen
Lyons Patrick
Minogue Fanny
Minogue Peter
McInerney Bridget
McInerney Edward
McNamara Bridget
McNamara Denis
McNamara Julia
McNamara Michael
Neville Anne
O'Rourke Anne
O'Rourke Bridget
O'Rourke John
O'Sullivan Winifred
Somers Ida Rebecca
Somers Samuel Handy
Wakily James
Wakely Jane Stowell
Waterstone Jane
Waterstone George A.
Waterstone John Franci
Waterstone Mary F. G.
Winters Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Beck Ernest W.
Beck Edward
Black James (postal vote)
Boucher John
Delaney Michael
Farrell Stephen
Finnerty James
Keane Bernard
Keenan John
Kineally John, junr.
McInerney Patrick
McInerney Thomas
O'Rourke James

     SELLERNAUN EAST
Bugler Timothy
Dooley Denis
Dooley Margaret
Dooley Timothy
Ford Mary
Ford Patrick
Long Anne
Long Martin
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
Murphy Honoria
Tuohy Michael

     DIVISION 2
Dooley Martin
Dooley Michael
Ford James
Slattery Daniel
Slattery Michael

     SELLERNAUN WEST
Allen Mary
Collins Mary
Conry Catherine
Conry John
Conry Patrick
Conry Winifred
Hogan Mary
Hogan Winifred
Hogan Patrick
Kelly Martin
Kelly Mary
Kennedy John
McCarty Mary
McCarty Michael, senr.
McNamara John
McNamara Julia
Noonan Margaret
Noonan Patrick
Scott William

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Allen Michael
Collins Michael, junr.
Hogan Michael, junr.
Hogan Thomas
McCarty Martin
McCarty Matthew
McCarty Michael, junr.
McMahon Michael
Noonan Michael
Tuohy Cornelius

     DIVISION 3
Bugler Elizabeth
Middleline North  (Abode Scarriff)
Geoghegan Thomas
    Clountyconnaght
    (Abode Cloontyweenagh)

Lyons James, Middliline North
    (Abode Whitegate)
O'Brien Patrick, Cloontyweenagh
         (Abode Sellernaun)

     WOODPARK
Hibbert Florence Jane
Hibbert Robert F.
Pellow Jane
Pellow Robert A.
Thompson Mary Jane
Thompson Samuel G., senr.
Treacy John

     DIVISION 3
Geoghegan Thomas, Clounty.
Bugler Elizabeth, Middleline N.
            (Abode Scarriff)

1922 - 1923
Div. 1

     BOHATCH NORTH
Brady Mary
Brady William
Dillon John
Guildea Margaret
Guildea Patrick
Woods Denis
Woods Hannah

     DIVISION 2
Bolton Patrick
Brady John
Guildea John
Guildea Margaret, junr.
Woods John

     BOHATCH SOUTH
Taylor Mary
Taylor Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Taylor Michael

     CAPPADUFF
Burke Edmond senr.
Burke Mary
Dooley Sarah
Dooley Timothy
Finnerty Edward
Finnerty Mary
Kennelly Mary
Kennelly Patrick
Keogh John
Lynch Anne
Lynch Michael
Minogue Edward
Salmon Joseph
Salmon Mary
Thompson Anne
Thompson Robert T.

     DIVISION 2
Burke Edmond, junr.
Dooley Martin
Dooley Patrick
Finnerty Kate
Finnerty Peter
Lynch Patrick F.
McKeogh Mary
Tuohy John

     CLOONAMERRIN
Delaney Thomas
Howe Susan
Keane Johanna
Keane Patrick
Minogue Mathilda
Minogue Thaddeus
O'Halloran William

     DIVISION 2
Minogue David

     CLOONOOLIA NORTH
Halloran Cornelius
Halloran Edmond
Halloran Margaret
Halloran Mary

     CLOONOOLIA SOUTH
Ahern James
Atkinson Arthur
Atkinson Lizzie
Browne Kate
Browne Julia
Browne Patrick
Browne William
Clarke Alexander
Jameson Fanny
Jameson John

     DIVISION 2
Clarke Anthony
White Patrick

     CLOONTY-CONNAUGHT
Allen Anne
Allen John
Cleary Michael
Hogan Mary

     DIVISION 2
Cleary Eliza
Cleary John
Hogan Michael
Hogan Patrick

     CLOONTY-WEENAGH
Bugler Henry
Bugler Mary Anne
Cahill Honoria
Cahill James
Durack Bridget
Flannery Kate
Flannery James
Geoghegan Bernard
Geoghegan Bridget
Geoghegan Thomas

     DIVISION 2
Cleary Eliza
Cleary John
Hogan Michael
Hogan Patrick

     COOGEYPARK
McMahon Elizabeth
McMahon Elizabeth
McMahon Michael
McMahon Patrick

     COOLDOORAGHA
Turner James, senr.
Turner Margaret
Turner Margaret
Turner Thomas

          DIVISION 3
Turner Charles
Turner James, junr

     CURRATOHER
Sheedy James

      DIVISION 2
Sheedy Timothy

     DERRORAN EAST
Malone Bridget
Malone John
Malone James
Malone Margaret
Mitchel Margaret
Mitchel Patrick
White Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Malone Patrick
White John
White Michael

     DERRORAN WEST
Allen Denis
Allen Honoria
Guerin Catherine

     DIVISION 2
Allen Isaac
Guerin Matthew
Guerin Michael
Guerin Patrick

     DERRYCON LOWER
Brady Bridget
Brady James
Brady Michael
Muggavin Bridget
Muggavin Patrick, senr.
Murray Mary
Murray Patrick, senr.

     DIVISION 2
Muggavin Denis
Muggavin Patrick, junr.
Muggavin Thomas
Murray Martin
Murray Michael

     DERRYCON UPPER
Brady Jeremiah
Brady Mary
Carroll James, senr.
Carroll Mary
Dinan Bridget
Dinan Thomas
Hickey Bridget
Hogan James
Hogan Mary
Minogue Michael
Mulgannon William
Neylon Mary
O'Rourke Margaret
O'Rourke Patrick
Quirke Bridget
Quirke John
Tuohy Margaret
Tuohy William

     DIVISION 2
Brady James, junr.
Carroll James, junr.
Dinan Patrick
Minogue Denis
Neylon Charles
O'Rourke Denis
Tuohy Michael
Tuohy Patrick

     GLENWANISH
Carolan Ellen
Carolan John
Carolan Margaret
Carrolan Michael

     DIVISION 2
Carolan James
Carolan Patrick
Carolan Thomas

     KILRATEERA LOWER
Bugler Anne
Bugler Bridget
Bugler Thomas, junr.
Bugler Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Bugler James
Bugler Joseph

     KILRATEERA UPPER
Bugler Denis
Bugler John
Bugler Mary
Bugler Mary Anne
Bugler Mary Anne

     MAGHERERIAGH
Durack Bridget
Durack Edward
Durack Patrick
O'Brien Ellen
O'Brien Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Durack John
Durack Michael
Durack Kate
O'Brien Thomas

     MIDDLELINE NORTH
Allen Jane
Bugler Bridget
Bugler James, senr.
Bugler James, junr.
Cleary Kate
Cleary James
Conroy Anne
Conroy Ellen
Conroy John
Durack Anne
Durack James
Durack Julia
Hallinan Margaret
Horan Michael
McKenna Elizabeth
McKenna Timothy
O'Brien Mary
O'Brien Michael
Sammon Elizabeth
Sammon Mary
Sammon Michael
Sammon Michael

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Allen Phoebe
Bugler Charles
Bugler Margaret
Cleary Michael
Hallinan James
Horan John
Keane Delia
Nash Margaret
Nash Michael
Nash Mary Kate

     MIDDLELINE SOUTH
Keane Bridget
Keane John
Minogue Denis
Minogue Nora
Minogue Patrick
McMahon Kate
McMahon John
Nash Mary
Nash Mary
Nash Michael
Sammon Margaret
Sammon Richard

     DIVISION 2
Minogue Martin
Minogue Michael
Minogue Michael
Nash Martin
Nash Martin
Nash William, junr.

     MOUNTSHANNON
Atkinson Charlotte
Atkinson George
Beck Louisa
Beck William
Black Elizabeth
Bougher Martin
Boucher Margaret
Boucher Thomas
Bugler Charles
Bugler Mary
Cleary Kate
Delaney William
Farrell Ellen
Farrell William
Finnerty Mary
Finnerty Peter
Flynn Henrietta
Flynn Robert
Keane Bridget
Keane Patrick
Keenan Mary
Keenan William
Keneally Mary
Keneally John, senr.
Lyons Ellen
Lyons Patrick
Minogue Fanny
Minogue Peter
McInerney Bridget
McInerney Edward
McNamara Bridget
McNamara Denis
McNamara Julia
McNamara Michael
Neville Anne
O'Rourke Anne
O'Rourke Bridget
O'Rourke John
O'Sullivan Winifred
Somers Ida Rebecca
Somers Samuel Handy
Wakily James
Wakely Jane Stowell
Waterstone Jane
Waterstone George A.
Waterstone John Franci
Waterstone Mary F. G.
Winters Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Beck Ernest W.
Beck Edward
Black James (postal vote)
Boucher John
Delaney Michael
Farrell Stephen
Finnerty James
Keane Bernard
Keenan John
Kineally John, junr.
McInerney Patrick
McInerney Thomas
O'Rourke James

     SELLERNAUN EAST
Bugler Timothy
Dooley Denis
Dooley Margaret
Dooley Timothy
Ford Mary
Ford Patrick
Long Anne
Long Martin
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
Murphy Honoria
Tuohy Michael

     DIVISION 2
Dooley Martin
Dooley Mary
Ford James
Ford Joseph Ford Thomas
Slattery Daniel
Slattery Michael

     SELLERNAUN WEST
Allen Mary
Collins Mary
Conry Catherine
Conry John
Conry Patrick
Conry Winifred
Hogan Mary
Hogan Winifred
Hogan Patrick
Kelly Martin
Kelly Mary
Kennedy John
McCarty Mary
McCarty Michael, senr.
McNamara John
McNamara Julia
Noonan Margaret
Noonan Patrick
O'Brien Jane
O'Brien Patrick
Scott Eliza
Scott William

     DIVISION 2
Allen Anne
Allen John
Allen Michael
Collins Michael, junr.
Hogan Michael, junr.
Hogan Thomas
McCarty Matthew
McCarty Michael, junr.
McNamara Mary
McNamara Michael
Noonan Michael
Tuohy Cornelius

      DIVISION 3
Bugler Elizabeth
Middleline North (Abode Scarriff)
Geoghegan Thomas
    Clountyconnaght
    (Abode Cloontyweenagh)

Lyons James, Middliline North
    (Abode Whitegate)
O'Brien Patrick, Cloontyweenagh
         (Abode Sellernaun)

     WOODPARK
Hibbert Florence Jane
Hibbert Robert F.

     DIVISION 2
Hayes Thomas (postal vote)

1924 - 1925
Div. 1

     BOHATCH NORTH
Brady Mary
Brady William
Dillon John
Guildea Margaret
Guildea Patrick
Woods Denis
Woods Hannah

     DIVISION 2
Bolton Patrick
Brady John
Guildea John
Guildea Margaret, junr.
Woods John

     BOHATCH SOUTH
Taylor Mary
Taylor Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Taylor Michael

     CAPPADUFF
Burke Edmond, senr.
Burke Mary
Dooley Sarah
Dooley Timothy
Finnerty Edward
Finnerty Mary
Kennelly Mary
Kennelly Patrick
Keogh John
Lynch Anne
Lynch Michael
Minogue Edward
Salmon Joseph
Salmon Mary
Thompson Anne
Thompson Robert T.

     DIVISION 2
Burke Edmond, junr.
Dooley Martin
Dooley Patrick
Finnerty Kate
Finnerty Peter
Lynch Patrick F.
McKeogh Mary
Tuohy John

     CLOONAMERRIN
Delaney Thomas
Howe Susan
Keane Johanna
Keane Patrick
Minogue Mathilda
Minogue Thaddeus
O'Halloran William

     DIVISION 2
Minogue David
Minogue Johanna
Delaney Eliza

     CLOONOOLIA NORTH
Halloran Cornelius
Halloran Edmond
Halloran Margaret
Halloran Mary

     CLOONOOLIA SOUTH
Ahern James
Atkinson Arthur
Atkinson Lizzie
Browne Kate
Browne William
Clarke Alexander
Jameson Fanny
Jameson John

     DIVISION 2
Clarke Anthony
Clarke Eliza
Clarke Isabella
White Patrick

     CLOONTY-CONNAUGHT
Allen Anne
Allen John
Cleary Michael
Hogan Mary

     CLOONTY-WEENAGH
Bugler Henry
Bugler Mary Anne
Cahill Honoria
Cahill James
Durack Bridget
Flannery Kate
Flannery James
Geoghegan Bernard
Geoghegan Bridget
Geoghegan Thomas

     DIVISION 2
Cahill Bridget
Durack Agnes
Durack Patrick
Flannery Delia

     COOGEYPARK
McMahon Elizabeth
McMahon Elizabeth
McMahon Michael
McMahon Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Allen Isaac
Guerin Michael
Guerin Matthew
Guerin Patrick

     COOLDOORAGHA
Turner James, senr.
Turner Margaret
Turner Margaret
Turner Thomas

     DIVISION 2
Turner Charles
Turner James, junr.
Turner Peter

     CURRATOHER
Sheedy Ellen
Sheedy James

     DERRORAN EAST
Malone Bridget
Malone James
Mitchel Margaret
Mitchel Patrick
White Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Malone Patrick
White John
White Michael

     DERRORAN WEST
Allen Denis
Allen Honoria
Guerin Catherine

     DIVISION 2
Allen Isaac
Allen John
Guerin Matthew
Guerin Michael
Guerin Patrick

     DERRYCON LOWER
Brady Bridget
Brady James
Brady Michael
Muggavin Bridget
Muggavin Patrick, senr.
Murray Mary
Murray Patrick, senr.

     DIVISION 2
Muggavin Patrick
Muggavin Thomas
Murray Martin
Murray Michael

     DERRYCON UPPER
Brady Jeremiah
Brady Mary
Carroll James, senr.
Carroll Mary
Dinan Bridget
Dinan Thomas
Hickey Bridget
Hogan James
Hogan Mary
Minogue Michael
Mulgannon William
Neylon Mary
O'Rourke Margaret
O'Rourke Patrick
Quirke Bridget
Quirke John
Tuohy William

     DIVISION 2
Brady James, junr.
Carroll James, junr.
Dinan Patrick
Hickey John
Minogue Denis
Minogue Denis
Neylon Charles
Quirke Delia
Quirke Kate
O'Rourke Denis
Tuohy Michael
Tuohy Patrick

     GLENWANISH
Carolan Ellen
Carolan John
Carolan Margaret
Carrolan Michael

     DIVISION 2
Carolan James
Carolan Patrick
Carolan Thomas

     KILRATEERA LOWER
Bugler Anne
Bugler Bridget
Bugler Thomas, junr.
Bugler Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Bugler Denis
Bugler Joseph

     KILRATEERA UPPER
Bugler Denis
Bugler John
Bugler Mary
Bugler Mary Anne

Bugler Mary Anne

     MAGHERERIAGH
Durack Bridget
Durack Edward
Durack Patrick
O'Brien Ellen
O'Brien Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Durack John
Durack Michael
Durack Kate
O'Brien Thomas

     MIDDLELINE NORTH
Allen Jane
Bugler Bridget
Bugler James, senr.
Bugler James, junr.
Cleary Kate
Cleary James
Conroy Anne
Conroy Ellen
Conroy John
Durack Anne
Durack James
Durack Julia
Hallinan Margaret
Horan Michael
McKenna Elizabeth
McKenna Timothy
O'Brien Mary
O'Brien Michael
Sammon Elizabeth
Sammon Mary
Sammon Michael
Sammon Michael

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Allen Phoebe
Bugler Charles
Bugler Margaret
Cleary Michael
Hallinan James
Horan John
Keane Delia
Nash Margaret
Nash Michael
Nash Mary Kate

     MIDDLELINE SOUTH
Keane Bridget
Keane John
Minogue Denis
Minogue Nora
Minogue Patrick
McMahon Kate
McMahon John
Nash Mary
Nash Mary
Nash Michael
Sammon Margaret
Sammon Richard

     DIVISION 2
Minogue Martin
Minogue Michael
Minogue Michael
Nash Martin
Nash Martin
Nash William, junr.

     MOUNTSHANNON
Atkinson Charlotte
Atkinson George
Beck Louisa
Black Elizabeth
Bougher Martin
Boucher Margaret
Boucher Thomas
Bugler Charles
Bugler Mary
Cleary Kate
Delaney William
Farrell Ellen
Farrell William
Finnerty Mary
Finnerty Peter
Flynn Henrietta
Flynn Robert
Keane Bridget
Keane Patrick
Keenan Mary
Keenan William
Keneally Delia
Keneally John
Lyons Ellen
Lyons Patrick
Minogue Fanny
Minogue Peter
McInerney Bridget
McInerney Edward
McNamara Bridget
McNamara Denis
McNamara Michael
Neville Anne
O'Connor Pauleen
O'Connor Thomas M.D.
Roach Kate Mary
Roach Patrick
O'Rourke Bridget
O'Rourke John
O'Sullivan Florence
O'Sullivan Winifred
Somers Ida Rebecca
Somers Samuel Handy
Tierney Anne
Tierney John
Wakily James
Waterstone Jane
Waterstone George A.
Waterstone John Francis
Waterstone Mary F. G.

     DIVISION 2
Beck Edward
Beck Mabel
Beck Norah
Black Masie
Boucher John
Delaney Michael
Farrell Daniel (postal vote)
Farrell Stephen
Finnerty James
Halloran John (postal vote)
Keane Bernard
Keane Margaret
Keenan John
Killeen Patrick (postal vote)
Kineally John, junr.
McInerney Thomas
McHenry Hanna
O'Rourke James
Waterstone Florence
Waterstone Molly
Woods Patrick (postal vote)

     SELLERNAUN EAST
Bugler Timothy
Dooley Denis
Dooley Margaret
Dooley Timothy
Ford Mary
Ford Patrick
Long Anne
Long Martin
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
Murphy Honoria
Tuohy Michael

     DIVISION 2
Dooley Martin
Dooley Mary
Ford James
Ford Joseph
Ford Thomas
Slattery Daniel
Slattery Michael

     SELLERNAUN WEST
Allen Mary
Collins Mary
Conry Catherine
Conry Patrick
Conry Winifred
Hogan Mary
Hogan Winifred
Hogan Patrick
Kelly Martin
Kelly Mary
Kennedy John
McCarty Mary
McCarty Michael, senr.
McNamara John
McNamara Julia

     DIVISION 2
Allen Anne
Allen John
Allen Michael
Collins Michael, junr.
Hogan Michael, junr.
Hogan Thomas
McCarty Matthew
McCarty Michael, junr.
McNamara Mary
McNamara Michael
Noonan Michael
Tuohy Cornelius

          DIVISION 3
O'Brien Patrick, Cloontyweenagh
         (Abode Sellernaun)

     WOODPARK
Hibbert Florence Jane
Hibbert Robert F.

     DIVISION 2
Hayes Thomas (postal vote)