REGISTER OF ELECTORS
Electoral division of
MOUNTSHANNON
Clonrush Publications
Copyright Alfie O'Brien


Div. 1 = Persons who are entitled to vote in parliamentary and local elections.
Div. 2 = Persons who are entitled to vote in parliamentary elections only.
Div 3 = Persons entitled to vote in local elections only.
1898

     BOHATCH
Brady William
Ford Patrick
Kildea John
Taylor Michael
Woods John

     CAPPADUFF
Ashby William
Finnerty Edward
Kennealy John
Keogh John
Murphy John

     CLOONAMERRIN
Ellis John
Keane Margaret
Halloran Edward
Minogue Timothy
Waterstone John

     CLONTYCONNAUGHT
Allen John
Cleary Michael
Geoghegan Thomas

     CLOONOOLIA NORTH
Flynn margaret
Halloran Cornelius
Halloran Edmond
Halloran Margaret
Halloran Mary

     CLOONOOLIA SOUTH
Ahern James
Atkinson Arthur
Atkinson Lizzie
Browne Julia
Browne Patrick
Browne William (1919)
Clarke Alexander
Clarke Henrietta
Jameson Fanny
Jameson John

     DERRORAN
Allen Denis
Garvey James
Guerin Michael
Minogue Anthony
Mitchel Patrick
Tuohy Cornelius
White Denis
White Patrik

     DERRYCON
Brady James (lower)
Brady Jeremiah (upper)
Carroll James
Carroll John
Dinan Thomas
Hickey William
Hogan Mary
Hogan Patrick
Michael Minogue
Minogue Timothy
Muggavin Patrick (upper)
Mulgannon Patrick
Nealon Thaddeus
Quirke John
O'Rourke Anne
Tuohy William (upper)

     GLENWANISH
Carrolan Michael
Carrolan Patrick
Goonane James

     KILRATEERA
Bugler Denis (upper)
Bugler Denis, Junr. (lower)
Bugler John, junr. (upper)
Bugler Thomas, snr. (upper)
Bugler Thomas, Jnr. (upper)
Bugler Patrick

     MAGHERERIAGH
Dillon Maurice
Durack Michael, snr.
Durack Michael, junr.
O'Brien Patrick

     MIDDLELINE
Allen Henry
Brady Michael
Bugler James
Cleary James
Conroy Patrick (north)
Cleary William (south)
Conway Joseph
Durack John (north)
McMahon Daniel (south)
Minogue Michael (south)
Minogue Patrick (south)
Nash James (south)
Nash Michael
O'Brien Michael
Salmon John
Salmon Thomas Wm.
Salmon William (north)

     MOUNTSHANNON
Atkinson George
Allen Patrick
Bougher Martin
Boucher William
Brady William
Browne Henry
Cleary Patrick
Connor Margaret
Farrell Daniel
Farrell Stephen
Fletcher George
George John F.
Goonane James
Harte Richard
Horan Edward
Keane Patrick
Keenan William
Long Michael
Lyons Elizabeth
Lyons Thomas
Moroney Patrick
Minogue Elizabeth
Minogue Peter
Minogue Stephen
McInerney Edward
O'Rourke Anne
Ronan James
Slattery Michael
Stenson John
Wakily James
Waterstone John
Winters Francis

     SELLERNAUN
Allen Thomas
Burke Edward
Collins Michael (west)
Conroy John
Dooley Patrick
Dooley Martin (east)
Hogan Patrick (west)
Hogan Thady
Kelly James (west)
Kennedy Thomas
McNamara John
McCarty Michael
Minogue Martin (east)
Noonan Denis

     WOODPARK
Clarke Thomas
Goonane Daniel
Hibbert Robert F.
Thompson Samuel G.

1900

     BOHATCH
Brady William
Ford Patrick
Kildea John
Taylor Michael
Woods John

     CAPPADUFF
Ashby William
Dooley Patrick
Finnerty Edward
Howe John
Kennealy John
Keogh John
Murphy John
Salmon Joseph
Thompson Robert T.

     CLOONAMERRIN
Ellis John
Keane Margaret
Halloran Edward
Minogue Timothy

     CLONTYCONNAUGHT
Allen John
Cleary Michael
Geoghegan Thomas
Hogan Patrick

     CLOONOOLIA NORTH
Flynn margaret
Halloran Cornelius
Halloran Edmond
Halloran Margaret
Halloran Mary

     CLOONOOLIA SOUTH
Ahern James
Atkinson Arthur
Atkinson Lizzie
Browne Julia
Browne Patrick
Clarke Alexander
Clarke Henrietta
Jameson Fanny
Jameson John

     DERRORAN
Allen Denis
Garvey James
Guerin Michael
Malone John
Minogue Anthony
Mitchel Patrick
Tuohy Cornelius
White Denis
White Patrik

     DERRYCON
Brady James (lower)
Brady Jeremiah (upper)
Carroll John
Delaney William
Dinan Thomas
Hickey William
Hogan Mary
Hogan Patrick
Michael Minogue
Minogue Timothy
Muggavin Patrick (upper)
Mulgannon Patrick
Nealon Thaddeus
Quirke John
Rourkev Anne
Tuohy William (upper)

     GLENWANISH
Carrolan Michael
Carrolan Patrick
Goonane James

     KILRATEERA
Bugler Denis (upper)
Bugler Denis, Junr. (lower)
Bugler James
Bugler James, snr.
Bugler John junr. (upper)
Bugler Thomas, snr. (upper)
Bugler Thomas, Junr. (upper)
Bugler Patrick

     MAGHERERIAGH
Dillon Maurice
Durack Michael, snr.
Durack Michael, junr.
O'Brien Patrick

     MIDDLELINE
Allen Henry
Brady Michael
Bugler James
Cleary James
Conroy Patrick (north)
Cleary William (south)
Durack John (north)
Hallinan Michael
Horan Michael
McMahon Daniel (south)
Minogue Michael (south)
Minogue Patrick (south)
Nash Michael
Nash Stephen
O'Brien Michael
Salmon John
Salmon Thomas Wm.
Salmon William (north)

     MOUNTSHANNON
Atkinson George
Allen Patrick
Bougher Martin
Boucher William
Brady William
Browne Henry
Cleary Patrick
Connor Margaret
Farrell Daniel
Farrell Stephen
Fletcher George
George John F.
Goonane James
Harte Richard
Horan Edward
Keane Patrick
Keenan William
Long Michael
Lyons Elizabeth
Lyons Thomas
Moroney Patrick
Minogue Elizabeth
Minogue Peter
Minogue Stephen
McInerney Edward
O'Rourke Anne
Ronan James
Slattery Michael
Stenson John
Wakily James
Waterstone John
Winters Francis

     SELLERNAUN
Allen Thomas
Burke Edward
Collins Michael (west)
Conroy John
Dooley Patrick
Dooley Martin (east)
Forde Patrick
Hogan Daniel (west)
Hogan Thady
Kelly James (west)
Kennedy Thomas
McNamara John
McCarty Michael
Scott Michael


     WOODPARK
Clarke Thomas
Goonane Daniel
Hibbert Robert F.
Thompson Samuel G.

1918

     BOHATCH
Brady Mary
Brady William
Dillon John
Guildea John
Guildea Margaret
Guildea Patrick
Taylor Mary
Taylor Mary
Taylor Michael
Taylor Patrick
Woods Denis
Woods Hannah

     DIVISION 2
Bolton Patrick
Brady John

     CAPPADUFF
Burke Edmond, senr.
Burke Mary
Dooley Elizabeth
Finnerty Edward
Finnerty Mary
Kennelly Mary
Kennelly Patrick
Keogh John
Keogh Mary
Lynch Anne
Lynch Michael
Minogue Edward
Salmon Joseph
Salmon Mary
Thompson Anne
Thompson Robert T.
Tuohy John

     DIVISION 2
Burke Edmond, junr.
Dooley Martin
Dooley Patrick
Dooley Timothy

     CLOONAMERRIN
Delaney Thomas
Howe Susan
Keane Johanna
Keane Patrick
Minogue Mathilda
Minogue Thaddeus
O'Halloran William

     DIVISION 2
Monogue David

     CLOONOOLIA NORTH
HalloranCornelius
Halloran Edmond
Halloran Margaret
Halloran Mary

     CLOONOOLIA SOUTH
Ahern James
Atkinson Arthur
Atkinson Lizzie
Browne Julia
Browne Patrick
Browne William (1919)
Clarke Alexander
Jameson Fanny
Jameson John

     DIVISION 2
Clarke Anthony
White Patrick

     CLONTY-CONNAUGHT
Allen Anne
Allen John, senr.
Cleary Michael
Hogan Mary

     DIVISION 2
Allen John junr.
Cleary John

     CLOONTY-WEENAGH
Bugler Henry
Bugler Mary Anne
Cahill Honoria
Cahill James
Durack Bridget
Flannery Kate
Geoghegan Thomas

     COOGYPARK
McNamara Catherine
McNamara Elizabeth
McNamara Elizabeth
McNamara John
McNamara Michael
McNamara Patrick

     COOLDOORAGHA
Turner James senr.
Turner Margaret
Turner Margaret
Turner Thomas

     DERRORAN EAST
Malone John
Malone Margaret
Mitchel Margaret
Mitchel Patrick
White Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Malone Patrick
Malone James
White John
White Michael

     DERRORAN WEST
Allen Denis
Allen Honoria
Guerin Catherine

     DIVISION 2
Allen Isaac
Guerin Matthew
Guerin Michael
Guerin Patrick

     DERRYCON LOWER
Brady Bridget
Brady James
Brady Michael
Muggavin Bridget
Muggavin Patrick, senr.
Murray Mary
Murray Patrick senr.

     DIVISION 2
Muggavin Denis
Muggavin Patrick, junr.
Muggavin Thomas
Murray Martin
Murray Michael

     DERRYCON UPPER
Brady Jeremiah
Brady Mary
Carroll James, senr.
Carroll Mary
Dinan Bridget
Dinan Thomas
Hickey Bridget
Hogan James
Hogan Mary
Minogue Michael
Mulgannon William
Neylon Mary
O'Rourke Patrick
Quirke Bridget
Quirke John
Tuohy Margaret
Tuohy William

     DIVISION 2
Brady James, junr.
Carroll James, junr.
Dinan Patrick
Minogue Denis
Neylon Charles
Neylon John
O'Rourke Denis
Tuohy Michael
Tuohy Patrick

     GLENWANISH
Carrolan Ellen
Carrolan John
Carrolan Margaret
Carrolan Michael
Goonane James
Goonane Sarah

     DIVISION 2
Carrolan James

     KILRATEERA LOWER
Bugler Anne
Bugler Bridget
Bugler Denis, junr.
Bugler Margaret
Bugler Thomas, junr.
Bugler Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Bugler James
Bugler Joseph

     KILRATEERA UPPER
Bugler Denis
Bugler John
Bugler Mary
Bugler Mary Anne

Bugler Mary Anne

     DIVISION 2
McGovern William

     MAGHERERIAGH
Durack Bridget
Durack Margaret
Durack Patrick
O'Brien Ellen
O'Brien Patrick

     DIVISION 2
Durack Edward
Durack John
Durack Michael
O'Brien Thomas

     MIDDLELINE NORTH
Allen Jane
Bugler Bridget
Bugler James, senr.
Cleqary Kate
Cleary James
Conroy Anne
Conroy Ellen
Conroy Patrick
Durack Anne
Durack James
Durack Julia
Hallinan Margaret
Horan Michael
Lyons Bridget
McKenna Elizabeth
McKenna Timothy
O'Brien Michael
O'Brien Mary
Sammon Elizabeth
Sammon Mary
Sammon Mary
Sammon Michael
Sammon William

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Bugler James, junr.
Bugler John J.
Cleary Michael
Hallinan James
Horan John
Lyons James

     MIDDLELINE SOUTH
Keane Bridget
Keane John
Minogue Denis
Minogue Nora
Minogue Patrick
McMahon Kate
McMahon John
Nash Mary
Nash Mary
Nash Michael
Sammon Margaret
Sammon Richard

     DIVISION 2
Hickey John
Minogue Martin
Nash Martin
Nash William, junr.

     MOUNTSHANNON
Atkinson Charlotte
Atkinson George
Beck Louisa
Black Elizabeth
Bougher Martin
Boucher Margaret
Boucher Thomas
Brennan James
Brennan Kathleen Ida
Bugler Charles
Bugler Mary
Cleary Kate
Delaney William
Farrell Ellen
Farrell William
Finnerty Mary
Finnerty Peter
Flynn Henrietta
Flynn Robert
Keane Bridget
Keane Patrick
Keenan Mary
Keenan William
Keneally Mary
Keneally John, senr.
Lyons Ellen
Lyons Patrick
Minogue Fanny
Minogue Peter
McInerney Bridget
McInerney Edward
McNamara Bridget
McNamara Denis
McNamara Michael
Neville Anne
O'Rourke Anne
O'Rourke Bridget
O'Rourke John
Somers Ida Rebecca
Somers Samuel Handy
Wakily James
Wakely Jane Stowell
Waterstone George
Waterstone John Franci
Waterstone Mary F. G.
Winters Margaret

     DIVISION 2
Beck Ernest W. (postal vote)
Black James (postal vote)
Boucher John
Delaney Michael
Farrell Stephen
Finnerty James
Keane Bernard
Keenan John
Kineally John, junr.
McInerney Patrick
O'Rourke James

     DIVISION 3, 1919
Biennerhassett John, R.I.C
O'Neill Cornelius, R.I.C.
O'Sullivan Florence, R.I.C.
Reilly Patrick, R.I.C.
Sullivan Daniel, R.I.C.

     SELLERNAUN EAST
Bugler Timothy
Dooley Denis
Dooley Margaret
Dooley Timothy
Ford Mary
Ford Patrick
Long Anne
Long Martin
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
Murphy Honoria
Tuohy Michael
Watson James

     DIVISION 2
Dooley Martin
Dooley Michael
Ford James
Slattery Daniel
Slattery Michael

     SELLERNAUN WEST
Allen Mary
Collins Mary
Conry Catherine
Conry John
Conry Patrick
Conry Winifred
Hogan Mary
Hogan Winifred
Hogan Patrick
Kelly Martin
Kelly Mary
Kennedy John
McCarty Mary
McCarty Michael, senr.
McNamara John
McNamara Julia
Noonan Margaret
Noonan Patrick
Scott William

     DIVISION 2
Allen John
Allen Michael
Collins Michael, junr.
Hogan Michael, junr.
Hogan Thomas
McCarty Martin
McCarty Matthew
McCarty Michael, junr.
McMahon Michael
Noonan Michael
Tuohy Cornelius

     WOODPARK
Hibbert Florence Jane
Hibbert Robert F.
Pellow Jane
Pellow Robert A.
Thompson Mary Jane
Thompson Samuel G., senr.
Treacy John

     DIVISION 2
Thompson Samuel G., junr.

     DIVISION 3
Geoghegan Thomas, Clounty.
Bugler Elizabeth, Middleline North. (Abode Scarriff)