REGISTER OF ELECTORS
Electoral division of
DRUMMAAN
Clonrush Publications
Copyright Alfie O'Brien


Div. 1 = Persons who are entitled to vote in parliamentary and local elections.
Div. 2 = Persons who are entitled to vote in parliamentary elections only.
Div 3 = Persons entitled to vote in local elections only.
1918
   Div. 1

     BALLINRUAN
Burke Thomas
Burke Nora
Flannery Bridget
Hogan Anne
Hogan Thomas
McGowan Margaret

     BALLYGLASS
Hogan John
Hogan Patrick
Hogan Mary
Hogan Mary
Shaughnessy Mary
Shaughnessy Michael

     BALLYHINCH
Coffey Matthew
Connair Mary
Connair Thomas
Jones Honora
Jones John
Killeen Julia
Killeen Thomas
Minogue Honoria
Morrissy Daniel, senr.
Morrissy Mary
Morrissy Stephen
White Annie
White Margaret
White Patrick

     BALLYNAKILLEW
Eames Edward
Eames Mary
Fahy Michael
Fahy Nora

     BALLYNAMONA
Rourke John
Scanlon Mary
Scanlon William

     BARGARRIFF
White Honoria
White John
White Mary
White Patrick

     BIRCHPARK
Prout Bridget
Prout William

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      NORTH

Dillon Daniel
Dillon Mary
Doyle Helena
Doyle Patrick
Hayes John
Hayes Kate
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      SOUTH

Costelloe Michael
Costelloe Patrick
Gorman Bridget
Gorman Edward
Hogan Mary
Hogan Michael
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
O'Donnell George
O'Donnell Mary
O'Rourke Denis
O'Rourke Julia
Scanlon Peter
Tuohy Bridget
Tuohy Patrick

     CAPPAGHA
Conway Bridget
O'Brien Annie
O'Brien Thomas
Tuohy Honoria
Tuohy Patrick
White Margaret

     CAPPANTRAHANE
Flanagan Anne
Flanagan John
Mulvihill Annie
Mulvihill James
Mulvihill Johanna
Mulvihill Patrick

     CARTRON
Costelloe Bridget

     CLONMOHAUN
Hogan Anne
Hogan Michael

     CLONRUSH
Coen Anne
Coen Daniel
Coen Julia
Coen Margaret
Coen Michael
Coffey Mary
Leahy Catherine
Maloney Martin

     CLOONOOLIA
Moved to Mountshannon
polling district

     CREGG
Woodhouse Patrick

     DERRAINY
Colleran Honoria
Colleran James
Egan Bridget
Egan James
Egan Julia
Egan Martin
Goonane Ellen
Goonane John
Goonane Mary
Kelly Edward
Kelly Margaret
Kennedy Bridget
Minogue John
Minogue Thomas
Morrissy Mary
Morrissy Stephen
Pearl Anne
Pearl William
Power Nicholes
Tuohy Cornelius
White Denis
White Kate
White Rody
White Julia. - Abode Goleighter,
                          Co. Galway.


     DRUMMAAN EAST
Burke Delia
Burke Patrick
Flanagan Joseph
Holland Alice
Holland Anne
Holland Michael P.
Holland Samuel
Mongavan Cecilia
McNamara James
Ryan Matthew
Learoid Albert E.- Abode Queen Anne's Mansions, St. James Park, London S.W.

     DRUMMAAN SOUTH
Dunlea James
Dunlea Margaret
Minogue Winifred
McDermott Michael
Sampson Bridget
Sampson Elizabeth
Sampson Francis C.

     DRUMMAAN WEST
Grace Margaret
Grace Thomas
Hogan Margaret
Hogan William
Hynes Kate
Hynes Patrick
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
Scahill Ellen

     FURNACE
Brooder Patrick
Brody Patrick
Burke Teresa
Burke William
Collins Honoria
Quirke Anne
Thornberry Edward
Thornberry Ellen
Tuohy Mary
Tuohy Patrick

     GARRAUN
Hogan John
Hogan Margaret

     GARREIGHTER
Fogarty Patrick
Hourigan Ellen
Hourigan John
Kelly Mary
Kelly Patrick
Sullivan Denis
White John
White Mary

     GORTNASCREENY
Brooder Martin
Scanlon Jeremiah

     GWEENEENY
Allison Richard
Clune Rev. James P.P.
Davis Anne
Davis John
Fahy Cecilia
Fahy Thomas
Fahy Patrick
Flannery Rev.David C.C.
Hayes Mary
Hayes Patrick
Logan George
Logan Mary
Madden John
Madden Lizzie
Madden Thomas
McDermott Mary Agnes

     ILLAUNMORE
Grady Anne Abode - Ballyalla,                                             Puckaun
O'Meara Ellen
O'Meara Kate - Abode                                       Kerinstown, Borrisokane
O'Meara Francis
Tiernan Bridget
Tiernan James
Tiernan John
Tiernan Patrick

     KILCOONEY
Brogan Margaret
Cleary John
Hogan Honoria
Hogan Michael
Madden Dora
Sullivan Ellen
Sullivan William

     KILKITTANE
Minogue John
Minogue Johanna
O'Brien Nora
O'Brien Denis
Quirke Matthew
Rodgers Jeremiah
Treacy Daniel
Treacy Kate
Tuohy Bridget
Woodhouse Bridget
Woodhouse Thomas

     LAKYLE
Bugler Henry
Byrne Matilda
Copithorne Kathleen
Copithorne Richard
Fahy Anne
Fahy Patrick
Flanagan Bridget
Fogarty Sarah
Fogarty Michael
Goonane Mary
Goonane James
Goonane Patrick
Hartneady Mary
Hogan John
Hogan Margaret
Hogan Martin
Holland James
Holland Mary
Haran Bridget
Haran James
Leahy Laurence
Leahy Mary Kate
Lucas Eliza
Lucas William
Madden Bridget
Madden Patrick
Minogue Anne
Minogue John
O'Brien Margaret
O'Brien Patrick
Riordan Anne
Riordan Michael
Ryan Honoria
Ryan John
Sampson Francis C., (Abode Moynoe)

     MEELICK
Blake Elizabeth
Blake Mary
Burke Mary
Cunniffe John
Dooley Timothy
Hynes Mary
Hynes Thomas
Lynch Mary
Minogue Eliza
O'Brien Hannah
O'Brien Mary Anne
O'Brien William
O'Rourke Margaret
O'Rourke Michael

     RINSKEA
Tuohy Anne
Tuohy John

     TINTRIM
O'Farrell James
O'Farrell Mary Agnes
Slattery Daniel

     WHITEGATE
Barrett John
Barrett Margaret
Barrett Nora
Fahy Honoria
Fahy Mary
Fahy Thomas
Goonane Bridget
Goonane Henry
Horan Honoria
Horan Patrick
Kildea Michael
Lucas Johanna
Lucas Mary
Lucas Ralph
Lyons James
Lyons Margaret
Minogue Mary Anne
Morgan John James
Morgan Margaret
Mulvihill Delia
Mulvihill Martin
Murphy Michael

1918    Div. 2

     BALLINRUAN
Burke Colman
Hogan Michael
Minogue Michael
McGowan Terence
Tuohy Matthew

     BALLYHINCH
Coffey Hugh
Minogue Michael
Minogue Patrick
Morrissey Daniel, junr.

     BIRCHPARK
Prout Joseph
Prout Michael

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      NORTH

Hayes Michael
Hayes Patrick

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      SOUTH

Costelloe Thomas
Costelloe Walter
Gorman Michael
Hogan Michael

     CAPPAGHA
Conway John
Conway Michael

     CAPPANTRAHAUN
Mulvihill John
Mulvihill Thomas

     CLONMOHAUN
Hogan James

     CLONRUSH
Coen Joseph
Coffey John
Coffey Joseph
Leahy John
Leahy Thomas
Maloney John

     DERRAINY
Kelly Michael
Kennedy John
Minogue John
White John
White Joseph
White Martin
White Rody

     DRUMMAAN EAST
Egan Michael
Seymour Patrick

     DRUMMAAN SOUTH
Dunlea John

     DRUMMAAN WEST
Minogue Michael
Scahill Patrick

     FURNACE
Brody John
Collins Denis
Collins Patrick
Moloney John
Thornberry Denis
Thornberry John

     GARRAUN
Hogan Patrick

     GARREIGHTER
Kelly James
Kelly Michael
Kelly Patrick junr.
Kelly William
Tuohy Thomas

     GORTNASCREENY
Malone Patrick J.

     GWEENEENY
Hayes Joseph
McDermott Patrick
McDermott Thomas

     ILLAUNMORE
O'Meara James
O'Meara Patrick

     KILCOONEY
Hogan Patrick
Hogan William
Woods John

     KILKITTANE
Quirke Thomas

     LAKYLE
Bugler Thomas
Goonane Michael
Madden Thomas
McNamara Matthew

     MEELICK
Burke Patrick
Cunniffe Bernard
Dooley Patrick
Lynch Michael
Lynch Walter
Minogue Patrick
O'Brien Martin

     WHITEGATE
Fahy John
Kildea Martin
Lucas John W.
Lucas Michael John
McNamara Daniel
O'Toole Edward
Woodhouse James

1918
Div. 3

     FURNACE
Farrell, Thomas   (Abode Moynoe)

     ILLAUNMORE
Holmes Hardress J. (Major)
  (Abode Tipperary)

1920 - 1921
   Div. 1

     BALLINRUAN
Burke Thomas
Burke Nora
Flannery Bridget
Hogan Anne
Hogan Thomas
McGowan Margaret

     BALLYGLASS
Hogan John
Hogan Patrick
Hogan Mary
Hogan Mary
Shaughnessy Michael

     BALLYHINCH
Coffey Matthew
Connair Mary
Connair Thomas
Jones Honora
Jones John
Killeen Julia
Killeen Thomas
Minogue Honoria
Morrissy Daniel, senr.
Morrissy Mary
Morrissy Stephen
White Annie
White Patrick

     BALLYNAKILLEW
Eames Edward
Fahy Michael
Fahy Nora

     BALLYNAMONA
Scanlon Mary
Scanlon William

     BARGARRIFF
White Honoria
White John
White Mary
White Patrick

     BIRCHPARK
Prout Bridget
Prout William

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      NORTH

Dillon Daniel
Dillon Mary
Doyle Helena
Doyle Patrick
Hayes John
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      SOUTH

Costelloe Michael
Costelloe Patrick
Costelloe Walter
Gorman Bridget
Gorman Edward
Hogan Mary
Hogan Michael
Minogue Katie
Minogue Michael
O'Donnell George
O'Donnell Mary
O'Rourke Denis
O'Rourke Julia
Tuohy Bridget
Tuohy Patrick
Scanlon Peter     (Abode Scarriff)

     CAPPAGHA
Conway Bridget
O'Brien Annie
O'Brien Thomas
Tuohy Honoria
Tuohy Patrick
White Margaret

     CAPPANTRAHANE
Flanagan Anne
Flanagan John
Mulvihill Annie
Mulvihill James
Mulvihill Johanna
Mulvihill Patrick

     CARTRON
Dunlea James
Dunlea Margaret

     CLONMOHAUN
Hogan Anne
Hogan Michael

     CLONRUSH
Coen Anne
Coen Daniel
Coen Julia
Coen Margaret
Coen Michael
Coffey Mary
Leahy Catherine
Maloney Martin

     CLOONOOLIA
See Mountshannon
polling district

     CREGG
Woodhouse Patrick

     DERRAINY
Colleran Honoria
Colleran James
Egan Bridget
Egan James
Egan Julia
Egan Martin
Goonane Ellen
Goonane John
Goonane Mary
Kelly Edward
Kelly Margaret
Kennedy Bridget
Kennedy John
Kennedy Margaret
Minogue John
Minogue Thomas
Morrissy Mary
Morrissy Stephen
Pearl Anne
Pearl William
Power Nicholes
White Denis
White Kate
White Rody
White Julia
Tuohy Cornelius - Abode Goleighter, Co. Galway.

     DRUMMAAN EAST
Burke Delia
Burke Patrick
Flanagan Joseph
Holland Alice
Holland Anne
Holland Michael P.
Holland Samuel
Mongavan Cecilia
Learoid Albert E.- Abode Queen Anne's Mansions, St. James Park, London S.W.

     DRUMMAAN SOUTH
Minogue Winifred
Sampson Bridget
Sampson Elizabeth
Sampson Francis C.

     DRUMMAAN WEST
Grace Margaret
Grace Thomas
Hogan Margaret
Hogan William
Hynes Kate
Hynes Patrick
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael junr.
Scahill Ellen

     FURNACE
Brooder Patrick
Brody Patrick
Burke Teresa
Burke William
Collins Honoria
Quirke Anne
Thornberry Edward
Thornberry Ellen
Tuohy Mary
Tuohy Patrick

     GARRAUN
Hogan John
Hogan Margaret

     GARREIGHTER
Fogarty Patrick
Hourigan Ellen
Hourigan John
Kelly Mary
Kelly Patrick
Sullivan Denis
White John
White Mary

     GORTNASCREENY
Brooder Martin
Scanlon Jeremiah

     GWEENEENY
Allison Richard
Clune Rev. James P.P.
Davis Anne
Davis John
Fahy Cecilia
Fahy Thomas
Fahy Patrick
Hayes Mary
Hayes Patrick
Logan George
Logan Mary
Madden Thomas
McDermott Mary Agnes
McDermott Patrick

     ILLAUNMORE
Grady Anne       Abode - Ballyalla,                                                Puckaun
O'Meara Ellen
O'Meara Kate - Abode                                       Kerinstown, Borrisokane
O'Meara Francis
Tiernan Bridget
Tiernan James

     KILCOONEY
Brogan Margaret
Cleary John
Hogan Honoria
Hogan Michael
Madden Dora
Sullivan Ellen
Sullivan William

     KILKITTANE
Minogue John
Minogue Johanna
O'Brien Nora
O'Brien Denis
Quirke Matthew
Rodgers Jeremiah
Treacy Daniel
Treacy Kate
Tuohy Bridget
Woodhouse Bridget
Woodhouse Thomas

     LAKYLE
Bugler Henry
Bugler Thomas
Byrne Matilda
Copithorne Kathleen
Copithorne Richard
Fahy Anne
Fahy Patrick
Flanagan Bridget
Fogarty Sarah
Fogarty Michael
Goonane Mary
Goonane James
Goonane Patrick
Hartneady Mary
Hogan John
Hogan Margaret
Hogan Martin
Holland James
Holland Mary
Haran Bridget
Haran James
Leahy Laurence
Leahy Mary Kate
Lucas Eliza
Lucas William
Madden Bridget
Madden Patrick
Minogue Anne
Minogue John
O'Brien Margaret
O'Brien Patrick
Riordan Anne
Riordan Michael

     MEELICK
Blake Elizabeth
Blake Mary
Burke Mary
Cunniffe John
Dooley Timothy
Hynes Annie
Hynes Thomas
Lynch Mary
Minogue Eliza
O'Brien Hannah
O'Brien Mary Anne
O'Brien William
O'Rourke Margaret
O'Rourke Michael

     RINSKEA
Tuohy Anne
Tuohy John

     TINTRIM
O'Farrell James
O'Farrell Mary Agnes

     WHITEGATE
Barrett Nora
Fahy Honoria
Goonane Bridget
Goonane Henry
Horan Honoria
Horan Patrick
Kildea Martin
Lucas Johanna
Lucas Mary
Lucas Ralph
Lyons James
Lyons Margaret
Morgan John James
Morgan Margaret
Mulvihill Delia
Mulvihill Martin
Ryan Nora
Ryan John

1920 - 1921
Div. 2

     BALLINRUAN
Burke Colman
Hogan Michael
Minogue Michael
McGowan Terence
Tuohy Matthew

     BALLYHINCH
Coffey Hugh
Minogue Michael
Minogue Patrick

     BIRCHPARK
Prout Joseph
Prout Michael

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      NORTH

Hayes Michael
Hayes Patrick

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      SOUTH

Costelloe Thomas
Gorman Michael
Hogan Michael

     CAPPAGHA
Conway John
Conway Michael

     CAPPANTRAHAUN
Mulvihill John

     CLONMOHAUN
Hogan James

     CLONRUSH
Coen Joseph
Coffey John
Coffey Joseph
Leahy John
Leahy Thomas
Maloney John

     DERRAINY
Kelly Michael
Minogue John
White John
White Joseph
White Martin
White Rody

     DRUMMAAN EAST
Egan Michael
McNamara James
Ryan Matthew

     DRUMMAAN SOUTH
Dunlea John
McDermott Michael
Slattery Daniel

     DRUMMAAN WEST
Minogue Michael junr.
Scahill Patrick

     FURNACE
Brody John
Collins Denis
Collins Patrick
Thornberry Denis
Thornberry John

     GARRAUN
Hogan Patrick

     GARREIGHTER
Kelly James
Kelly Michael
Kelly Patrick junr.
Kelly William

     GORTNASCREENY
Malone Patrick J.

     GWEENEENY
Hayes Joseph
Madden John
McDermott Patrick
McDermott Thomas

     ILLAUNMORE
O'Meara James
O'Meara Patrick
Tiernan John
Tiernan Patrick

     KILCOONEY
Hogan Patrick
Hogan William
Woods John

     KILKITTANE
Quirke Thomas

     LAKYLE
Goonane Michael
Madden Thomas
McNamara Matthew

     MEELICK
Burke Patrick
Cunniffe Bernard
Dooley Patrick
Lynch Michael
Lynch Walter
Minogue Patrick
O'Brien Martin

     WHITEGATE
Fahy John
Lucas John W.
Lucas Michael John
McNamara Daniel
O'Toole Edward
Woodhouse James

1920 - 1921
    Div. 3,

     FURNACE
Farrell, Thomas   (Abode Moynoe)

     ILLAUNMORE
Holmes Hardress J. (Major)
  (Abode Tipperary)

1923 - 1924
Div. 1

     BALLINRUAN
Burke Thomas
Flannery Bridget
Hogan Anne
Hogan Thomas
McGowan Margaret

     BALLYGLASS
Hogan John
Hogan Patrick
Hogan Mary
Hogan Mary
Shaughnessy Mary
Shaughnessy Michael

     BALLYHINCH
Coffey Matthew
Connair Mary
Connair Thomas
Jones Honora
Jones John
Killeen Julia
Killeen Thomas
Minogue Honoria
Morrissy Daniel
Morrissy Mary
Morrissy Stephen
White Annie
White Patrick

     BALLYNAKILLEW
Eames Edward
Eames Bridget
Fahy Michael
Fahy Nora

     BALLYNAMONA
Scanlon Mary
Scanlon William

     BARGARRIFF
White Honoria
White John
White Mary
White Patrick

     BIRCHPARK
Prout Bridget
Prout William

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      NORTH

Dillon Daniel
Dillon Mary
Doyle Helena
Doyle Patrick
Hayes John
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      SOUTH

Costelloe Michael
Costelloe Patrick
Costelloe Walter
Gorman Bridget
Gorman Edward
Hogan Mary
Hogan Michael
Minogue Katie
Minogue Michael
O'Donnell George
O'Donnell Mary
O'Rourke Denis
O'Rourke Julia
Tuohy Bridget
Tuohy Patrick
Scanlon Peter     (Abode Scarriff)

     CAPPAGHA
Conway Bridget
O'Brien Annie
O'Brien Thomas
Tuohy Honoria
Tuohy Patrick
White Margaret

     CAPPANTRAHANE
Flanagan Anne
Flanagan John
Mulvihill Annie
Mulvihill James
Mulvihill Johanna
Mulvihill Patrick

     CARTRON
Dunlea James
Dunlea Margaret

     CLONMOHAUN
Hogan Anne
Hogan Michael

     CLONRUSH
Coen Anne
Coen Julia
Coen Margaret
Coen Michael
Coffey Mary
Leahy Catherine
Maloney Martin

     CLOONOOLIA
See Mountshannon
polling district

     CREGG
Woodhouse Patrick

     DERRAINY
Colleran Honoria
Colleran James
Egan Bridget
Egan James
Egan Julia
Egan Martin
Goonane John
Goonane Mary
Kelly Margaret
Kennedy Bridget
Kennedy John
Kennedy Margaret
Minogue John
Minogue Thomas
Morrissy Mary
Morrissy Stephen
Pearl Anne
Pearl William
White Denis
White Kate
White Rody
White Julia
Tuohy Patrick
Tuohy Cornelius - Abode Goleighter, Co. Galway.

     DRUMMAAN EAST
Burke Delia
Burke Patrick
Dowdall John
Holland Alice
Holland Anne
Holland Michael P.
Holland Samuel
Mongavan Cecilia
Mullins Hanora
Mullins Joseph
Ryan Matthew

     DRUMMAAN SOUTH
Minogue Winifred
Sampson Bridget
Sampson Elizabeth
Sampson Francis C.

     DRUMMAAN WEST
Grace Margaret
Grace Thomas
Hogan Margaret
Hogan William
Hynes Kate
Hynes Patrick
Minogue Margaret
Minogue Michael junr.
Minogue Mary
Minogue Michael
Scahill Ellen

     FURNACE
Brooder Patrick
Brody Patrick
Burke Teresa
Burke William
Collins Honoria
Quirke Anne
Thornberry Edward
Thornberry Ellen
Tuohy Mary
Tuohy Patrick

     GARRAUN
Hogan John
Hogan Margaret

     GARREIGHTER
Fogarty Patrick
Hourigan Ellen
Hourigan John
Kelly Mary
Kelly Patrick
Sullivan Denis
Tuohy Sarah
Tuohy Thomas
White Mary

     GORTNASCREENY
Brooder Martin
Walsh Bridget
Walsh John

     GWEENEENY
Davis Anne
Davis John
Fahy Cecilia
Fahy Thomas
Fahy Patrick
Galvin Rev.Michael C.C.
Hayes Mary
Hayes Patrick
Logan Mary
Madden Thomas
McDermott Bridget
McDermott Patrick
McDermott Patrick
Vaughan Rev. Michael P.P.

     ILLAUNMORE
Grady Anne    Abode - Ballyalla,                                        Puckaun
O'Meara Ellen
O'Meara Kate - Abode                                       Kerinstown, Borrisokane
O'Meara Francis
Tiernan Bridget
Tiernan James

     KILCOONEY
Brogan Margaret
Cleary John
Hogan Honoria
Hogan Michael
Madden Dora
Sullivan Ellen
Sullivan William

     KILKITTANE
Minogue John
Minogue Johanna
O'Brien Nora
O'Brien Denis
Quirke Matthew
Rodgers Jeremiah
Treacy Daniel
Treacy Kate
Tuohy Bridget
Woodhouse Bridget
Woodhouse Thomas

     LAKYLE
Bugler Henry
Bugler Thomas
Byrne Matilda
Copithorne Kathleen
Copithorne Richard
Fahy Anne
Fahy Patrick
Flanagan Bridget
Fogarty Sarah
Fogarty Michael
Goonane Mary
Goonane James
Goonane Patrick
Hartneady Mary
Hogan John
Hogan Margaret
Hogan Martin
Holland James
Holland Mary
Haran Bridget
Haran James
Leahy Laurence
Leahy Mary Kate
Madden Bridget
Madden Patrick
Minogue Anne
Minogue John
O'Brien Margaret
O'Brien Patrick
Riordan Anne
Riordan Michael
Stack Kate
Stack James

     MEELICK
Blake Elizabeth
Blake Essel
Blake Major Cecil Bruce
Burke Mary
Cunniffe John
Dooley Timothy
Hynes Annie
Hynes Thomas
Lynch Mary
Minogue Ellen
O'Brien Hannah
O'Brien Mary Anne
O'Brien William
O'Rourke Margaret
O'Rourke Patrick

     RINSKEA
O'Brien Patrick
Tuohy John

     TINTRIM
O'Farrell James
O'Farrell Mary Agnes

     WHITEGATE
Barrett Nora
Corcoran Nora
Corcoran Thomas
Fahy Honoria
Goonane Bridget
Goonane Henry
Horan Honoria
Horan Patrick
Lucas Johanna
Lucas Mary
Lucas Ralph
Lyons James
Lyons Margaret
Morgan John James
Morgan Margaret
Mulvihill Delia
Mulvihill Martin
Ryan Nora
Ryan John
Sheehan Michael

1923 - 1924
Div. 2

     BALLINRUAN
Burke Colman
Hogan Michael
Hogan Robert
Minogue Michael
McGowan Anne
McGowan Patrick
McGowan Terence

     BALLYGLASS
Hogan Minnie
Hogan Robert

     BALLYHINCH
Coffey Hugh
Minogue Michael
Minogue Patrick
Morrissey Bridget

     BARGARRIFF
Jordan Bridget

     BIRCHPARK
Prout Michael
Prout Stephen

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      NORTH

Hayes Michael
Hayes Patrick

     BOLEYNAGOUGH
      SOUTH

Costelloe Thomas
Gorman Bridget
Gorman Margaret
Gorman Michael
Hogan Michael

     CAPPAGHA
Conway John
Conway Michael
O'Brien Patrick
O'Brien Thomas

     CAPPANTRAHAUN
Flanagan Julia

     CLONMOHAUN
Hogan James

     CLONRUSH
Coen Joseph
Coffey Bridget
Coffey John
Coffey Joseph
Coffey Nora
Leahy John
Leahy Thomas
Maloney John

     CREGG
Woodhouse Mary

     DERRAINY
Goonane Mary Kate
Goonane Patrick
Kelly Michael
Minogue John
White John J.
White Joseph
White Michael
White Patrick
White Rody

     DRUMMAAN EAST
Crotty Jane
Dolphin James
Dunlea John
Holland Fred
Holland John
Holland Margaret
Holland Mary Joe
Holland Thomas
Kelly Margaret
McNamara James

     DRUMMAAN SOUTH
McDermott Michael
O'Brien John
O'Brien Mary
Sampson Francis C., junr.
Sampson Mary
Sampson Victoria
Slattery Daniel

     DRUMMAAN WEST
Scahill Patrick

     FURNACE
Burke Patrick
Collins Denis
Collins Patrick
Stewart Charles
Thornberry John

     GARRAUN
Hogan Patrick

     GARREIGHTER
Fogarty Ellen
Kelly James
Kelly Mary
Kelly Patrick, junr.
Kelly William

     GORTNASCREENY
Scanlon Jeremiah

     GWEENEENY
Fahy Francis
Hayes Joseph
Hayes Thomas
Hedderman Mary
Madden John

     ILLAUNMORE
O'Meara Ellen
O'Meara James
O'Meara Patrick
Tiernan John
Tiernan Patrick

     KILCOONEY
Brogan Bridget
Hogan Patrick
Hogan William

     KILKITTANE
Bugler James
Quirke Thomas
Treacy Anne
Treacy Johanna
Walsh Kate
Woodhouse Bridget
Woodhouse William

     LAKYLE
Goonane Michael
Fogarty Julia
Fogarty Sarah, junr.
Madden Thomas
McNamara Matthew
O'Brien Hugh
O'Brien Kathleen
Stack Patrick
Woodhouse Denis

     MEELICK
Burke Patrick
Cunniffe Bernard
Cunniffe Mary
Dormody John
Dooley Kate
Dooley Patrick
Fahy Margaret
Lynch Anne
Lynch Mary, junr.
Lynch Michael
Minogue Ellen
Minogue Patrick
O'Brien Martin

     WHITEGATE
Fahy John
Fahy Leo.
Fahy Michael
Lucas Addie
Lucas John
Lucas Michael
McNamara Daniel
O'Toole Edward
Woodhouse John
Woodhouse James

1923 - 1924
    Div. 3,

     FURNACE
Farrell, Thomas   (Abode Moynoe)

     ILLAUNMORE
Holmes Hardress J. (Major)
  (Abode Tipperary)